Estimated Value: $107,538 - $124,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
979
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 841 E Main St, Corry, PA 16407 and is currently estimated at $115,635, approximately $118 per square foot. 841 E Main St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Corry Area Primary School, Corry Area Intermediate School, and Corry Area Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,155 | $43,770 | $9,600 | $34,170 |
| 2025 | $1,431 | $43,770 | $9,600 | $34,170 |
| 2024 | $1,422 | $43,770 | $9,600 | $34,170 |
| 2023 | $1,387 | $43,770 | $9,600 | $34,170 |
| 2022 | $1,361 | $43,770 | $9,600 | $34,170 |
| 2021 | $1,351 | $43,770 | $9,600 | $34,170 |
| 2020 | $1,340 | $43,770 | $9,600 | $34,170 |
| 2019 | $1,319 | $43,770 | $9,600 | $34,170 |
| 2018 | $1,301 | $43,770 | $9,600 | $34,170 |
| 2017 | $1,279 | $43,770 | $9,600 | $34,170 |
| 2016 | $1,217 | $43,770 | $9,600 | $34,170 |
| 2015 | $1,206 | $43,770 | $9,600 | $34,170 |
| 2014 | $429 | $43,770 | $9,600 | $34,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map