809 E North 16th St Abilene, TX 79601
Abilene Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,902
Studio
2
Baths
3,093
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 E North 16th St, Abilene, TX 79601 and is currently priced at $325,902, approximately $105 per square foot. 809 E North 16th St is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Taylor Elementary School, Craig Middle School, and Abilene High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $331,055 | $6,375 | $324,680 |
| 2023 | $7,835 | $339,904 | $6,375 | $333,529 |
| 2022 | $6,367 | $250,771 | $6,375 | $244,396 |
| 2021 | $5,503 | $204,006 | $6,375 | $197,631 |
| 2020 | $5,068 | $184,759 | $6,375 | $178,384 |
| 2019 | $4,608 | $178,350 | $6,375 | $171,975 |
| 2018 | $4,495 | $174,456 | $6,375 | $168,081 |
| 2017 | $4,129 | $166,110 | $6,375 | $159,735 |
| 2016 | $3,790 | $152,469 | $6,375 | $146,094 |
| 2015 | -- | $147,629 | $6,375 | $141,254 |
| 2014 | -- | $144,425 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map