809 Falcon Rd Argyle, TX 76226
Harvest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $456,250 - $514,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,785
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Falcon Rd, Argyle, TX 76226 and is currently estimated at $487,063, approximately $174 per square foot. 809 Falcon Rd is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Lance Thompson Elementary School, Gene Pike Middle School, and Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2019
Sold by
D R Horton Texas Ltd
Bought by
Bobbitt Rachel R and Bobbitt Cassidy D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,812
Outstanding Balance
$264,475
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$222,588
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bobbitt Rachel R | -- | Dhi Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bobbitt Rachel R | $300,812 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,036 | $486,172 | $90,094 | $396,078 |
| 2024 | $9,672 | $492,009 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $8,248 | $447,281 | $90,094 | $434,018 |
| 2022 | $10,757 | $406,619 | $90,094 | $346,849 |
| 2021 | $10,799 | $369,654 | $60,063 | $309,591 |
| 2020 | $9,833 | $338,455 | $60,063 | $278,392 |
| 2019 | $9,618 | $320,000 | $60,063 | $259,937 |
| 2018 | $823 | $45,047 | $45,047 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map