Estimated Value: $216,000 - $283,597
3
Beds
2
Baths
975
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Flewelling Ave, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $236,899, approximately $242 per square foot. 809 Flewelling Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ocoee Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2026
Sold by
Armstrong Pete and Louis Armstrong Pete
Bought by
West Thomas
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Thomas | $225,000 | Treasure Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,019 | $58,089 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,019 | $58,089 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $843 | $56,562 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $843 | $53,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $890 | $51,813 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $886 | $50,304 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $844 | $49,609 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $865 | $48,494 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $847 | $47,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $837 | $81,699 | $35,000 | $46,699 |
| 2016 | $830 | $61,938 | $15,000 | $46,938 |
| 2015 | $844 | $56,053 | $10,000 | $46,053 |
| 2014 | $837 | $45,430 | $10,000 | $35,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map