Estimated Value: $217,000 - $290,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,455
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 904 Flewelling Ave, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $260,769, approximately $179 per square foot. 904 Flewelling Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ocoee Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2016
Sold by
Gonzalez Glendys
Bought by
Torres Alejandro Anzo and Flores Patricia Zavala
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,034
Interest Rate
13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$196,735
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Alejandro Anzo | $96,900 | Southeast Professional Title | |
| Gonzalez Glendys | $92,000 | Southeast Professional Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torres Alejandro Anzo | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,852 | $192,084 | $80,000 | $112,084 |
| 2025 | $3,852 | $196,224 | $80,000 | $116,224 |
| 2024 | $3,438 | $190,774 | $80,000 | $110,774 |
| 2023 | $3,438 | $209,108 | $80,000 | $129,108 |
| 2022 | $3,138 | $186,309 | $80,000 | $106,309 |
| 2021 | $2,865 | $156,136 | $70,000 | $86,136 |
| 2020 | $2,534 | $136,825 | $50,000 | $86,825 |
| 2019 | $2,424 | $116,205 | $40,000 | $76,205 |
| 2018 | $2,417 | $124,399 | $35,000 | $89,399 |
| 2017 | $2,108 | $90,935 | $24,000 | $66,935 |
| 2016 | $590 | $76,208 | $22,000 | $54,208 |
| 2015 | $594 | $67,172 | $15,000 | $52,172 |
| 2014 | $595 | $48,909 | $10,000 | $38,909 |
Source: Public Records
Map