809 Gardenside Ct Lehigh Acres, FL 33936
Eisenhower NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,704 - $307,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,830
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Gardenside Ct, Lehigh Acres, FL 33936 and is currently estimated at $283,926, approximately $100 per square foot. 809 Gardenside Ct is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Lehigh Elementary School, The Alva School, and Gateway Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2010
Sold by
Hankerson Keith and Hankerson Patricia
Bought by
Clarke Valentino and Clarke Gretchen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$19,996
Outstanding Balance
$13,202
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$270,724
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2007
Sold by
Petty Mary Jennie C
Bought by
Hankerson Keith and Hankerson Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clarke Valentino | $49,000 | United Title Assurance Llc | |
| Hankerson Keith | $150,000 | Morgan & Associates Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clarke Valentino | $19,996 | |
| Previous Owner | Hankerson Keith | $142,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,413 | $82,426 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,223 | $80,103 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,223 | $77,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,123 | $75,505 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,004 | $153,751 | $9,450 | $144,301 |
| 2020 | $998 | $64,602 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,039 | $63,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,014 | $61,973 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $979 | $60,698 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $951 | $91,600 | $7,500 | $84,100 |
| 2015 | $944 | $77,501 | $6,300 | $71,201 |
| 2014 | $813 | $72,402 | $3,950 | $68,452 |
| 2013 | -- | $59,303 | $3,000 | $56,303 |
Source: Public Records
Map