809 Hampton Crossing Way Saint Augustine, FL 32092
Saint Johns Golf and Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $622,000 - $702,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,594
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Hampton Crossing Way, Saint Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $676,892, approximately $260 per square foot. 809 Hampton Crossing Way is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Liberty Pines Academy and Growing Together Behavioral Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2007
Sold by
St Joe Home Building Lp
Bought by
Emmett Brent D and Emmett Amy B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$334,400
Outstanding Balance
$202,248
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$474,644
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emmett Brent D | $418,000 | Anastasia Title Svcs Inc Wgv |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Emmett Brent D | $334,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History