825 Hampton Crossing Way Saint Augustine, FL 32092
Saint Johns Golf and Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $791,000 - $956,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,379
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 825 Hampton Crossing Way, Saint Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $850,426, approximately $251 per square foot. 825 Hampton Crossing Way is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Liberty Pines Academy and Growing Together Behavioral Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2009
Sold by
Stevenson Alan and Stevenson Jennifer
Bought by
Davis Krista M and Dias Antonio M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$334,400
Outstanding Balance
$205,289
Interest Rate
4.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$645,137
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
St Joe Home Building Lp
Bought by
Stevenson Alan and Stevenson Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Krista M | $418,000 | Watson Title Svcs N Fl Inc | |