Seller's Agent in 2012
Lori Neighbors
ASSIST2SELL FULL SERVICE REALTY LLC.
(904) 463-2222
158 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $707,000 - $821,180
HOME IS IMMACULATE! Decorator colors, gorgeous hardwood floors, one bedroom upstairs with full bath...guest suite over detached garage. Tenant occupied.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ASSIST2SELL FULL SERVICE REALTY LLC. License #3160069 Listed on: 02/16/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
MARSHA NEIGHBORS
ASSIST2SELL FULL SERVICE REALTY LLC. License #629614
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schoenherr Stephen | $252,000 | Dennis L Pratt Title Service | |
| Thomas James R | $548,100 | Residential Cmnty Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schoenherr Stephen | $260,316 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas James R | $493,267 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $252,000 | -- | -- |
| 10/03/2012 10/03/12 | Sold | $252,000 | -14.6% | $83 / Sq Ft |
| 09/01/2012 09/01/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/16/2012 02/16/12 | For Sale | $295,000 | -- | $98 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,772 | $678,360 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $9,611 | $616,691 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,611 | $656,192 | $145,000 | $511,192 |
| 2023 | $9,611 | $619,164 | $145,000 | $474,164 |
| 2022 | $8,777 | $555,645 | $123,200 | $432,445 |
| 2021 | $7,976 | $438,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,568 | $405,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,094 | $348,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,936 | $337,966 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,814 | $322,994 | $55,000 | $267,994 |
| 2016 | $6,835 | $312,918 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,875 | $308,821 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,758 | $299,725 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Lori Neighbors
ASSIST2SELL FULL SERVICE REALTY LLC.
(904) 463-2222
158 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2012
MARSHA NEIGHBORS
ASSIST2SELL FULL SERVICE REALTY LLC.
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
MLS Number: 611501
APN: 026436-7140
Ask me questions while you tour the home.