838 Hampton Crossing Way Saint Augustine, FL 32092
Saint Johns Golf and Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $751,000 - $906,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,239
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 838 Hampton Crossing Way, Saint Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $808,056, approximately $249 per square foot. 838 Hampton Crossing Way is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Liberty Pines Academy and Growing Together Behavioral Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2019
Sold by
Evans Carol Sue
Bought by
Evans Carol Sue and Swaja Nancy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2006
Sold by
St Joe Home Building Lp
Bought by
Evans Carol S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Carol Sue | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Evans Carol Sue | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Evans Carol S | $524,700 | Residential Community Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History