809 Hill St Bakersfield, CA 93306
West Pioneer Dr NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $291,000 - $307,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,727
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Hill St, Bakersfield, CA 93306 and is currently estimated at $298,646, approximately $172 per square foot. 809 Hill St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Ramon Garza Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2008
Sold by
Godinez Gilberto Guiron
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Trust Co Americas and Morgan Stanley St Tri 2007-1
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deutsche Bank Trust Co Americas | $123,250 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,443 | $147,138 | $25,809 | $121,329 |
| 2024 | $2,368 | $144,253 | $25,303 | $118,950 |
| 2023 | $2,368 | $141,425 | $24,807 | $116,618 |
| 2022 | $2,276 | $138,653 | $24,321 | $114,332 |
| 2021 | $2,177 | $135,936 | $23,845 | $112,091 |
| 2020 | $2,122 | $134,543 | $23,601 | $110,942 |
| 2019 | $2,078 | $134,543 | $23,601 | $110,942 |
| 2018 | $2,028 | $129,321 | $22,686 | $106,635 |
| 2017 | $2,001 | $126,787 | $22,242 | $104,545 |
| 2016 | $1,792 | $124,302 | $21,806 | $102,496 |
| 2015 | $1,791 | $122,436 | $21,479 | $100,957 |
| 2014 | $1,630 | $110,000 | $28,000 | $82,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map