Seller's Agent in 2012
Todd Gilson
RE/MAX
(630) 774-3383
1 in this area
59 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $237,800 - $290,000
Come explore the grandeur that this 2 story home has to offer with its beautiful wood floors, easy flowing floor plan, large deep lot, and a great sized deck for those entertaining summer days to come.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Nancy | $70,000 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Todd R | $145,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Smet Constance | $120,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Demoss Matthew L | -- | -- | |
| Demoss Matthew L | $92,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brown Todd R | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smet Constance | $113,905 | |
| Previous Owner | Demoss Matthew L | $87,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/14/2012 08/14/12 | Sold | $70,000 | +16.9% | $65 / Sq Ft |
| 07/31/2012 07/31/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/03/2012 07/03/12 | Price Changed | $59,900 | -11.7% | $55 / Sq Ft |
| 05/31/2012 05/31/12 | Price Changed | $67,850 | -9.4% | $63 / Sq Ft |
| 04/26/2012 04/26/12 | For Sale | $74,900 | -- | $69 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,146 | $53,892 | $5,017 | $48,875 |
| 2023 | $3,001 | $48,153 | $4,483 | $43,670 |
| 2022 | $2,882 | $43,935 | $4,090 | $39,845 |
| 2021 | $2,818 | $40,904 | $3,808 | $37,096 |
| 2020 | $2,661 | $37,994 | $3,537 | $34,457 |
| 2019 | $2,573 | $35,202 | $3,277 | $31,925 |
| 2018 | $2,693 | $35,574 | $3,031 | $32,543 |
| 2017 | $2,544 | $31,943 | $2,793 | $29,150 |
| 2016 | $2,474 | $29,514 | $2,394 | $27,120 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,623 | $2,059 | $23,564 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,683 | $1,892 | $21,791 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,384 | $1,903 | $21,481 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Todd Gilson
RE/MAX
(630) 774-3383
1 in this area
59 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Ismael Quintana
Vista Real Estate Group LLC
(630) 546-5961
7 in this area
78 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08052816
APN: 15-27-457-014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.