809 Howe St San Mateo, CA 94401
South Shoreview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,053,000 - $1,270,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
820
Sq Ft
$1,432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Howe St, San Mateo, CA 94401 and is currently estimated at $1,173,857, approximately $1,431 per square foot. 809 Howe St is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Lead Elementary School, Bayside Academy, and Aragon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2013
Sold by
Bandel Joseph F and Bandel Patricia N
Bought by
Bandel Joseph F and Bandel Patricia N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Outstanding Balance
$275,088
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$898,769
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2009
Sold by
Boggan Eric F
Bought by
Bandel Joseph F and Bandel Patricia N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,750
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2000
Sold by
Boggan Eric F and Fleming Caroline L
Bought by
Boggan Eric F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,250
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1993
Sold by
East West Federal Bank
Bought by
Boggan Eric F and Fleming Caroline L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,400
Interest Rate