809 Jamestown Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $221,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Jamestown Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $203,524, approximately $131 per square foot. 809 Jamestown Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2011
Sold by
Torres Marilyn M and Torres Naaman
Bought by
Torres Naaman E and Torres Marilyn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Naaman E | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,310 | $58,622 | $6,909 | $51,713 |
| 2023 | $1,718 | $40,688 | $7,606 | $33,082 |
| 2022 | $1,734 | $40,688 | $7,606 | $33,082 |
| 2021 | $1,673 | $39,484 | $7,606 | $31,878 |
| 2020 | $1,415 | $31,870 | $6,140 | $25,730 |
| 2019 | $1,406 | $31,870 | $6,140 | $25,730 |
| 2018 | $1,363 | $31,870 | $6,140 | $25,730 |
| 2017 | $1,317 | $29,470 | $5,740 | $23,730 |
| 2016 | $1,300 | $29,470 | $5,740 | $23,730 |
| 2015 | $1,217 | $29,470 | $5,740 | $23,730 |
| 2014 | $1,232 | $29,980 | $5,840 | $24,140 |
| 2013 | $1,220 | $29,980 | $5,840 | $24,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map