Estimated Value: $333,000 - $510,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,291
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Jerry Smith Rd, Dover, FL 33527 and is currently estimated at $416,357, approximately $181 per square foot. 809 Jerry Smith Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Robinson Elementary School, Turkey Creek Middle School, and Durant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1996
Sold by
Vallie I Bowers Co Tr Linda B Vacchino
Bought by
Reynolds Robert A and Reynolds Judy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$19,000
Interest Rate
8.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Robert A | $29,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reynolds Robert A | $30,800 | |
| Open | Reynolds Robert A | $73,000 | |
| Closed | Reynolds Robert A | $19,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |