Estimated Value: $364,697 - $404,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,937
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 822 Jerry Smith Rd, Dover, FL 33527 and is currently estimated at $385,924, approximately $199 per square foot. 822 Jerry Smith Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Robinson Elementary School, Turkey Creek Middle School, and Durant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2014
Sold by
Freeman William F
Bought by
Elsberry Jo Ann Robin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,010
Outstanding Balance
$108,067
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$277,857
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elsberry Jo Ann Robin | $140,000 | Sunbelt Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elsberry Jo Ann Robin | $143,010 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |