NOT LISTED FOR SALE

809 Joy Dr Obion, TN 38240

Estimated Value: $130,717 - $168,000

Studio
2 Baths
1,174 Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 809 Joy Dr, Obion, TN 38240 and is currently estimated at $147,179, approximately $125 per square foot. 809 Joy Dr is a home located in Obion County.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 19, 2016
Sold by
Snead Frances J
Bought by
Metzger Daniel M and Metzger Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
$147,179

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,267
Outstanding Balance
$51,010
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$96,169

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 1996
Bought by
Snead Frances J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 13, 1994
Bought by
Elan Thomas E and Elan Patsy Linda

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 1978
Bought by
Graves Hobart and Graves Jean

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1978

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Metzger Daniel M $62,500 --
Snead Frances J $59,900 --
Elan Thomas E $30,000 --
Graves Hobart -- --
-- $30,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Metzger Daniel M $64,267
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $30,400 $3,000 $27,400
2024 -- $30,400 $3,000 $27,400
2023 $774 $30,400 $3,000 $27,400
2022 $334 $17,575 $2,250 $15,325
2021 $327 $16,700 $2,250 $14,450
2020 $317 $16,700 $2,250 $14,450
2019 $607 $16,700 $2,250 $14,450
2018 $608 $16,700 $2,250 $14,450
2017 $656 $17,425 $2,250 $15,175
2016 $656 $17,425 $2,250 $15,175
2015 $656 $17,425 $2,250 $15,175
2014 $724 $19,225 $2,250 $16,975
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.