809 Killiney Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $502,000 - $572,788
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Killiney Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $539,447, approximately $322 per square foot. 809 Killiney Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Barretts Elementary School, Parkway South Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2010
Sold by
National Residential Nominee Services In
Bought by
Grisham John M and Grisham Sharon M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,811
Outstanding Balance
$182,291
Interest Rate
4.69%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$357,156
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2003
Sold by
Meadows Gary M and Meadows Mary L
Bought by
Loddeke Adam and Loddeke Rachel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grisham John M | $267,000 | Ust | |
| National Residential Nominee Services In | $267,000 | Ust | |
| Loddeke Adam | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grisham John M | $275,811 | |
| Previous Owner | Loddeke Adam | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Loddeke Adam | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,905 | $107,710 | $42,730 | $64,980 |
| 2024 | $5,905 | $86,550 | $23,940 | $62,610 |
| 2023 | $5,905 | $86,550 | $23,940 | $62,610 |
| 2022 | $5,658 | $75,560 | $27,340 | $48,220 |
| 2021 | $5,626 | $75,560 | $27,340 | $48,220 |
| 2020 | $5,033 | $64,660 | $23,940 | $40,720 |
| 2019 | $4,954 | $64,660 | $23,940 | $40,720 |
| 2018 | $4,565 | $55,250 | $19,530 | $35,720 |
| 2017 | $4,374 | $55,250 | $19,530 | $35,720 |
| 2016 | $4,001 | $46,950 | $17,630 | $29,320 |
| 2015 | $4,179 | $46,950 | $17,630 | $29,320 |
| 2014 | $3,852 | $48,110 | $10,890 | $37,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map