809 Laurel Ave Black Mountain, NC 28711
Estimated Value: $430,000 - $500,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,494
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Laurel Ave, Black Mountain, NC 28711 and is currently estimated at $456,855, approximately $305 per square foot. 809 Laurel Ave is a home located in Buncombe County with nearby schools including Black Mountain Primary, Black Mountain Elementary School, and Charles D. Owen Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2012
Sold by
Baccarini David M and Baccarini Donna M
Bought by
Hamilton Deboprah T and Hamilton Robert J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,750
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$367,105
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2007
Sold by
Bolivar Land Co Llc
Bought by
Baccarini David M and Baccarini Donna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton Deboprah T | $163,000 | None Available | |
| Hamilton Deboprah T | $163,000 | None Available | |
| Baccarini David M | $57,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hamilton Deboprah T | $130,000 | |
| Closed | Hamilton Deboprah T | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,204 | $262,800 | $48,000 | $214,800 |
| 2024 | $2,204 | $262,800 | $48,000 | $214,800 |
| 2023 | $2,204 | $262,800 | $48,000 | $214,800 |
| 2022 | $2,087 | $262,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,087 | $262,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,751 | $203,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,751 | $203,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,751 | $203,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,772 | $160,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,568 | $160,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,568 | $160,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,568 | $160,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map