809 Lillian Benton, AR 72015
Estimated Value: $88,000 - $123,000
Studio
1
Bath
700
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Lillian, Benton, AR 72015 and is currently estimated at $102,920, approximately $147 per square foot. 809 Lillian is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Benton Middle School, Perrin Elementary School, and Benton Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2001
Bought by
Dooley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1997
Bought by
Hathcote
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1995
Bought by
Mcallister
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dooley | $48,000 | -- | |
| Hathcote | -- | -- | |
| Mcallister | $34,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $786 | $14,185 | $3,080 | $11,105 |
| 2024 | $804 | $14,185 | $3,080 | $11,105 |
| 2023 | $726 | $14,185 | $3,080 | $11,105 |
| 2022 | $665 | $14,185 | $3,080 | $11,105 |
| 2021 | $605 | $10,920 | $2,200 | $8,720 |
| 2020 | $605 | $10,920 | $2,200 | $8,720 |
| 2019 | $605 | $10,920 | $2,200 | $8,720 |
| 2018 | $604 | $10,920 | $2,200 | $8,720 |
| 2017 | $554 | $10,920 | $2,200 | $8,720 |
| 2016 | $516 | $9,100 | $2,200 | $6,900 |
| 2015 | $511 | $9,100 | $2,200 | $6,900 |
| 2014 | $511 | $9,100 | $2,200 | $6,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map