809 Lindell Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $293,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Lindell Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $264,648, approximately $286 per square foot. 809 Lindell Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Westridge Elementary School, Crestview Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2016
Sold by
Cody Properties Llc
Bought by
Elsing Timothy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,750
Outstanding Balance
$110,937
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$153,711
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2015
Sold by
Schatz Beverly A and Schatz Herbert E
Bought by
Cody Properties Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elsing Timothy J | $145,000 | Us Title Main | |
| Cody Properties Llc | $80,200 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elsing Timothy J | $137,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,781 | $46,310 | $30,250 | $16,060 |
| 2024 | $2,781 | $39,590 | $21,600 | $17,990 |
| 2023 | $2,779 | $39,590 | $21,600 | $17,990 |
| 2022 | $2,708 | $35,820 | $23,770 | $12,050 |
| 2021 | $2,688 | $35,820 | $23,770 | $12,050 |
| 2020 | $2,463 | $31,260 | $17,900 | $13,360 |
| 2019 | $2,472 | $31,260 | $17,900 | $13,360 |
| 2018 | $2,400 | $28,600 | $14,100 | $14,500 |
| 2017 | $2,343 | $28,600 | $14,100 | $14,500 |
| 2016 | $2,089 | $24,490 | $9,990 | $14,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map