809 Mackenzie Cir Saint Augustine, FL 32092
Estimated Value: $308,130 - $369,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,422
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Mackenzie Cir, Saint Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $330,533, approximately $232 per square foot. 809 Mackenzie Cir is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Picolata Crossing Elementary School, Pacetti Bay Middle School, and Mill Creek Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2013
Sold by
Devoto Pamela Maureen and De Voto Pamela Cassandra
Bought by
Devoto Pamela Maureen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,700
Outstanding Balance
$127,858
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$202,675
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2007
Sold by
Kelly Kerry L and Kelly Kerry Lynn
Bought by
Devoto Pamela Cassandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Kelly Kerry Lynn and Kelly Michael W
Bought by
Kelly Kerry Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,800
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2003
Sold by
Grand Meadows Llc
Bought by
Watson Home Builders Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property