Estimated Value: $120,917 - $155,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,058
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Main Ave, Nitro, WV 25143 and is currently estimated at $135,729, approximately $128 per square foot. 809 Main Ave is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Nitro Elementary School, Andrew Jackson Middle School, and Nitro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2004
Sold by
Dejong Brenda V
Bought by
Mease Richard A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$81,832
Interest Rate
5.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$53,897
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mease Richard A | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mease Richard A | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $357 | $42,600 | $9,780 | $32,820 |
| 2024 | $357 | $43,020 | $9,780 | $33,240 |
| 2023 | $331 | $40,920 | $9,780 | $31,140 |
| 2022 | $270 | $37,020 | $9,780 | $27,240 |
| 2021 | $273 | $37,200 | $9,780 | $27,420 |
| 2020 | $273 | $37,200 | $9,780 | $27,420 |
| 2019 | $243 | $35,280 | $9,780 | $25,500 |
| 2018 | $219 | $35,280 | $9,780 | $25,500 |
| 2017 | $219 | $35,280 | $9,780 | $25,500 |
| 2016 | $217 | $35,220 | $9,780 | $25,440 |
| 2015 | $216 | $35,220 | $9,780 | $25,440 |
| 2014 | $168 | $32,040 | $9,780 | $22,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Nearby Homes
Your Personal Tour Guide
Ask me questions while you tour the home.