809 Mallard Trail Murphy, TX 75094
Estimated Value: $748,000 - $824,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,056
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Mallard Trail, Murphy, TX 75094 and is currently estimated at $781,008, approximately $192 per square foot. 809 Mallard Trail is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Martha Hunt Elementary School, Murphy Middle School, and C A Mcmillen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2006
Sold by
Shaddock Builders & Developers Inc
Bought by
Weston Jeff R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,800
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weston Jeff R | -- | Capital Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Weston Jeff R | $289,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,709 | $758,442 | $180,000 | $578,442 |
| 2024 | $10,144 | $695,157 | $150,000 | $621,740 |
| 2023 | $10,144 | $631,961 | $150,000 | $578,054 |
| 2022 | $11,251 | $574,510 | $150,000 | $564,551 |
| 2021 | $10,785 | $522,282 | $110,000 | $412,282 |
| 2020 | $10,444 | $500,089 | $110,000 | $390,089 |
| 2019 | $10,931 | $498,921 | $110,000 | $388,921 |
| 2018 | $10,923 | $494,000 | $110,000 | $384,000 |
| 2017 | $10,149 | $459,000 | $90,000 | $369,000 |
| 2016 | $11,035 | $516,468 | $90,000 | $426,468 |
| 2015 | $9,763 | $448,124 | $90,000 | $358,124 |
Source: Public Records
Map