809 Maple Dr Monongahela, PA 15063
Estimated Value: $73,000 - $195,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Maple Dr, Monongahela, PA 15063 and is currently estimated at $147,101, approximately $147 per square foot. 809 Maple Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Ringgold High School and Madonna Catholic Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2019
Sold by
Estate Of Barbara M Zembo
Bought by
Zembo John M and Zembo Shelly L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zembo John M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,980 | $100,500 | $30,500 | $70,000 |
| 2024 | $2,472 | $100,500 | $30,500 | $70,000 |
| 2023 | $2,472 | $100,500 | $30,500 | $70,000 |
| 2022 | $2,432 | $100,500 | $30,500 | $70,000 |
| 2021 | $2,407 | $100,500 | $30,500 | $70,000 |
| 2020 | $2,367 | $100,500 | $30,500 | $70,000 |
| 2019 | $2,347 | $100,500 | $30,500 | $70,000 |
| 2018 | $2,276 | $100,500 | $30,500 | $70,000 |
| 2017 | $234 | $100,500 | $30,500 | $70,000 |
| 2016 | $234 | $9,401 | $1,488 | $7,913 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,401 | $1,488 | $7,913 |
| 2014 | $234 | $9,401 | $1,488 | $7,913 |
| 2013 | $234 | $9,401 | $1,488 | $7,913 |
Source: Public Records
Map