809 McDonald Ave Brooklyn, NY 11218
Kensington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,146,439 - $1,788,000
Studio
--
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$1,585/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 McDonald Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11218 and is currently estimated at $1,559,610, approximately $1,584 per square foot. 809 McDonald Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 179 Kensington, I.S. 223 The Montauk, and Franklin Delano Roosevelt High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,558 | $51,600 | $23,580 | $28,020 |
| 2025 | $4,295 | $57,600 | $23,580 | $34,020 |
| 2024 | $4,295 | $67,740 | $23,580 | $44,160 |
| 2023 | $2,518 | $68,280 | $23,580 | $44,700 |
| 2022 | $1,556 | $54,180 | $23,580 | $30,600 |
| 2021 | $4,182 | $48,960 | $23,580 | $25,380 |
| 2019 | $3,679 | $49,320 | $23,580 | $25,740 |
| 2018 | $3,573 | $18,987 | $9,566 | $9,421 |
| 2017 | $3,352 | $17,914 | $8,111 | $9,803 |
| 2016 | $3,235 | $17,733 | $10,340 | $7,393 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,744 | $13,205 | $3,539 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,823 | $14,139 | $1,684 |
Source: Public Records
Map