NOT LISTED FOR SALE

809 Moffat Dr Hanford, CA 93230

Estimated Value: $307,000 - $346,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,236 Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 16, 2022

Last sale price $270,000 $218 Per Sq Ft

Est. 19% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,970 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Solar Power System
  • No HOA
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Tile Countertops

About This Home

As of February 2022

Start your 2022 year off with owning this lovely little home... This little beauty offers newer laminate flooring in the main living area, newer ceiling light/fan, 3-bedrooms (Carpet), 2-bath, an attached 2-car garage and a Comp Roof which is about 8 years old. Priced to sell. Call to schedule a viewing before it's too late.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carrie Johnson

London Properties, Ltd: Hanfrd License #01800722 Listed on: 12/16/2021

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 6,299 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Property is zoned R16

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,236 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Walk-in Shower

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 014495001000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

6,299 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1446
  • Road Surface Type: Public Maintained
  • Directions: Grangeville Blvd & 10th Ave: Go North on 10th Ave., Right onto Moffat Drive., Subject property will be on the right.
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1987
  • OFFICELIST_STATE: CALIFORNIA
  • FormalLivingRoom1: No
  • WaterHeaterTypes: Gas
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range/Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: One, Gas Starter
  • Flooring: Tile Floors, Laminate Floors, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Walk In Shower(s), Garage Door Opener, Pantry, Tile Countertops, Formica Countertops, Other
  • Living Area: 1236.00
  • Window Features: Dual Pane, Screens
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Foreclosure: No
  • Entry Location: City
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Master Bedroom: No
  • Windows Treatments: Blinds,All Stay
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Reciprocal Listing: N
  • MasterBedroomDimensions Dim: 0.00 x 0.00

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Roof: Composition
  • Exterior: Stucco
  • Price Per Acre: 1867219.92
  • Price Per Square Foot: 218.45

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6299.00
  • Parcel #: 014495001000
  • Zoning: R16

Listed on
Dec 16, 2021
Closed on
Jan 11, 2022
Sold by
Wilcox Donald E and Wilcox Debbie
Bought by
Urbano Jose Maria Macias and Lopez Aurora Ortiz
Seller's Agent
Carrie Johnson
London Properties, Ltd: Hanfrd
Buyer's Agent
Area Out Of
Out Of Area
List Price
$259,000
Sold Price
$270,000
Premium/Discount to List
$11,000
4.25%
Current Estimated Value
$321,973

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$51,973
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.25%
Original Mortgage
$243,000
Outstanding Balance
$225,213
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$96,760

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2021
Sold by
Wilcox Donald E
Bought by
Wilcox Debbie and Wilcox Donald E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 7, 1999
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Wilcox Donald E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$77,362
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 12, 1999
Sold by
Fleet Mtg Corp
Bought by
Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 17, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Urbano Jose Maria Macias $270,000 Chicago Title
Wilcox Debbie -- Rtc
Wilcox Donald E $78,000 North American Title Co
Hud $113,181 Hanford Title Co
Fleet Mtg Corp $113,181 Hanford Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Urbano Jose Maria Macias $243,000
Previous Owner Wilcox Donald E $77,362
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/16/2022 02/16/22 Sold $270,000 +4.2% $218 / Sq Ft
12/22/2021 12/22/21 Pending -- -- --
12/16/2021 12/16/21 For Sale $259,000 -- $210 / Sq Ft
Source: Kings County Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,041 $286,525 $79,590 $206,935
2023 $3,041 $275,400 $76,500 $198,900
2022 $1,193 $115,230 $38,408 $76,822
2021 $2,013 $112,971 $37,655 $75,316
2020 $2,024 $111,813 $37,269 $74,544
2019 $1,991 $109,620 $36,538 $73,082
2018 $1,956 $107,471 $35,822 $71,649
2017 $1,103 $105,364 $35,120 $70,244
2016 $1,087 $103,298 $34,431 $68,867
2015 $1,079 $101,747 $33,914 $67,833
2014 $1,057 $99,754 $33,250 $66,504
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Kings County Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 223209

APN: 014-495-001-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.