809 N 87th St Omaha, NE 68114
West Dodge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $204,207 - $237,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,002
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 N 87th St, Omaha, NE 68114 and is currently estimated at $222,552, approximately $222 per square foot. 809 N 87th St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Westbrook Elementary School, Westside Middle School, and Westside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2013
Sold by
Cuckler Wendy J
Bought by
Miller Ryan J and Cuckler Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,000
Interest Rate
3.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Ryan J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Miller Ryan J | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,632 | $178,700 | $21,300 | $157,400 |
| 2024 | $3,273 | $160,500 | $21,300 | $139,200 |
| 2023 | $3,273 | $160,500 | $21,300 | $139,200 |
| 2022 | $2,872 | $131,200 | $21,300 | $109,900 |
| 2021 | $2,911 | $131,200 | $21,300 | $109,900 |
| 2020 | $2,668 | $118,200 | $21,300 | $96,900 |
| 2019 | $2,548 | $111,600 | $21,300 | $90,300 |
| 2018 | $2,556 | $111,600 | $21,300 | $90,300 |
| 2016 | $2,017 | $90,600 | $8,300 | $82,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map