Estimated Value: $121,372 - $173,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
889
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 N Chestnut St, Avoca, IA 51521 and is currently estimated at $143,343, approximately $161 per square foot. 809 N Chestnut St is a home located in Pottawattamie County with nearby schools including AHST Elementary School and AHST High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2023
Sold by
Newcomb Timothy Evans
Bought by
Timothy Evans Newcomb Trust and Newcomb
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2008
Sold by
Newcomb Timothy E and Newcomb Derek E
Bought by
Newcomb Timothy E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy Evans Newcomb Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Newcomb Timothy E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,562 | $107,800 | $20,600 | $87,200 |
| 2024 | $1,562 | $93,800 | $17,900 | $75,900 |
| 2023 | $1,538 | $93,800 | $17,900 | $75,900 |
| 2022 | $1,578 | $81,500 | $17,900 | $63,600 |
| 2021 | $2,187 | $81,500 | $17,900 | $63,600 |
| 2020 | $1,202 | $60,139 | $11,995 | $48,144 |
| 2019 | $1,206 | $60,139 | $11,995 | $48,144 |
| 2018 | $1,168 | $60,139 | $11,995 | $48,144 |
| 2017 | $1,230 | $60,139 | $11,995 | $48,144 |
| 2015 | $1,218 | $60,139 | $11,995 | $48,144 |
| 2014 | $1,242 | $60,139 | $11,995 | $48,144 |
Source: Public Records
Map