Estimated Value: $150,000 - $208,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,968
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 N East St, Leon, KS 67074 and is currently estimated at $167,648, approximately $85 per square foot. 809 N East St is a home with nearby schools including Bluestem Elementary School and Bluestem Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2022
Sold by
Zogleman Wilbert and Zogleman Debra A
Bought by
Zogleman Wilbert B and Zogleman Debra A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2014
Sold by
Deborah Deborah and Zogleman Deborah S
Bought by
Zogleman Wilbert
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zogleman Wilbert B | -- | Security 1St Title | |
| Zogleman Wilbert | -- | Security 1St Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24 | $16,802 | $1,283 | $15,519 |
| 2024 | $24 | $16,077 | $1,283 | $14,794 |
| 2023 | $2,501 | $15,888 | $1,283 | $14,605 |
| 2022 | $0 | $13,696 | $468 | $13,228 |
| 2021 | $1,990 | $12,742 | $468 | $12,274 |
| 2020 | $1,934 | $12,730 | $468 | $12,262 |
| 2019 | $1,990 | $12,765 | $468 | $12,297 |
| 2018 | $1,988 | $13,099 | $1,347 | $11,752 |
| 2017 | $1,971 | $12,386 | $1,347 | $11,039 |
| 2014 | -- | $84,900 | $11,710 | $73,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map