809 N Hamilton Ave Indianapolis, IN 46201
Near Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,000 - $320,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 N Hamilton Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46201 and is currently estimated at $284,000, approximately $219 per square foot. 809 N Hamilton Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Thomas D. Gregg School No. 15, Washington Irving School 14, and Brookside School 54.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2021
Sold by
Dinsmore David William
Bought by
Awla Daman
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,000
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2009
Sold by
Dinsmore David William
Bought by
Minsmore Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2008
Sold by
Villasol Miguel
Bought by
Dinsmore David William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,250
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2006
Sold by
Mtglq Investors Llp
Bought by
Villasal Miguel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2006
Sold by
Green Tree Servicing Llc
Bought by
Mtglq Investors Llp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2006
Sold by
Snodgrass Edward G and Snodgrass Lanita C
Bought by
Green Tree Servicing Llc and Conseco Finance Servcing Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Awla Daman | -- | None Available | |
| Minsmore Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Dinsmore David William | -- | None Available | |
| Villasal Miguel | -- | First Title Of Indiana | |
| Mtglq Investors Llp | -- | First Title Of Indiana | |
| Green Tree Servicing Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Awla Daman | $163,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dinsmore David William | $86,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,333 | $221,200 | $35,400 | $185,800 |
| 2024 | $4,247 | $182,600 | $35,400 | $147,200 |
| 2023 | $4,247 | $173,200 | $35,400 | $137,800 |
| 2022 | $4,102 | $168,000 | $35,400 | $132,600 |
| 2021 | $3,985 | $138,800 | $35,400 | $103,400 |
| 2020 | $2,912 | $120,100 | $2,300 | $117,800 |
| 2019 | $2,756 | $111,300 | $2,300 | $109,000 |
| 2018 | $2,197 | $86,900 | $2,300 | $84,600 |
| 2017 | $1,927 | $84,900 | $2,300 | $82,600 |
| 2016 | $1,474 | $65,100 | $2,300 | $62,800 |
| 2014 | $1,135 | $52,500 | $2,300 | $50,200 |
| 2013 | $1,293 | $52,500 | $2,300 | $50,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map