809 N Herring St Dothan, AL 36303
Estimated Value: $66,434 - $105,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
945
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 N Herring St, Dothan, AL 36303 and is currently estimated at $93,109, approximately $98 per square foot. 809 N Herring St is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Girard Elementary School, and Dothan 6th Grade Center.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $4,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $139 | $4,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $134 | $3,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $112 | $3,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $137 | $3,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $112 | $3,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $117 | $3,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $3,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $2,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map