902 Chinook St Dothan, AL 36303
Estimated Value: $71,000 - $106,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,025
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 Chinook St, Dothan, AL 36303 and is currently estimated at $90,685, approximately $88 per square foot. 902 Chinook St is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Girard Elementary School, and Dothan 6th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2017
Sold by
The James D Farmer 2014 Family Trust
Bought by
Deerfield Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2012
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust
Bought by
Rio Bravo Properties Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deerfield Llc | $21,453 | -- | |
| Rio Bravo Properties Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $266 | $7,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $266 | $7,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $259 | $6,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $202 | $5,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $197 | $7,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $201 | $5,820 | $0 | $0 |