901 Chinook St Dothan, AL 36303
Estimated Value: $74,000 - $158,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 Chinook St, Dothan, AL 36303 and is currently estimated at $123,182, approximately $76 per square foot. 901 Chinook St is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Girard Elementary School, and Dothan 6th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2011
Sold by
Battle Jeffrey T
Bought by
Singh Kamaldeep
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Kamaldeep | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $577 | $16,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $577 | $15,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $561 | $15,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $428 | $12,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $420 | $15,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $428 | $12,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $449 | $13,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $449 | $13,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $340 | $9,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $340 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $340 | $0 | $0 | $0 |