809 N Jefferson St Mount Carroll, IL 61053
Estimated Value: $70,908 - $109,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,271
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 N Jefferson St, Mount Carroll, IL 61053 and is currently estimated at $82,977, approximately $65 per square foot. 809 N Jefferson St is a home located in Carroll County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1998
Bought by
Traum Mark A and Traum Teresa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Traum Mark A | $40,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,388 | $19,668 | $3,165 | $16,503 |
| 2023 | $1,388 | $17,961 | $2,890 | $15,071 |
| 2022 | $1,210 | $17,024 | $2,739 | $14,285 |
| 2021 | $1,067 | $15,504 | $2,609 | $12,895 |
| 2020 | $1,059 | $15,504 | $2,609 | $12,895 |
| 2019 | $1,070 | $15,504 | $2,609 | $12,895 |
| 2018 | $1,072 | $15,504 | $2,609 | $12,895 |
| 2017 | $1,081 | $15,725 | $2,533 | $13,192 |
| 2016 | $1,089 | $15,725 | $2,533 | $13,192 |
| 2015 | $1,077 | $15,725 | $2,533 | $13,192 |
| 2014 | $924 | $15,725 | $2,533 | $13,192 |
| 2013 | $924 | $14,891 | $1,629 | $13,262 |
Source: Public Records
Map