809 N Summerfield Dr Madison, TN 37115
Madison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $581,889 - $695,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
4,093
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 N Summerfield Dr, Madison, TN 37115 and is currently estimated at $651,222, approximately $159 per square foot. 809 N Summerfield Dr is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Stratton Elementary School, Madison Middle Prep, and Hunters Lane Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2025
Sold by
Thomas Deborah and Gothard Keith
Bought by
Thomas Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2022
Sold by
Gothard Walter M
Bought by
Thomas Deborah and Gothard Keith
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Deborah | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Thomas Deborah | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,569 | $162,375 | $39,375 | $123,000 |
| 2024 | $3,736 | $114,800 | $21,250 | $93,550 |
| 2023 | $3,736 | $114,800 | $21,250 | $93,550 |
| 2022 | $3,736 | $114,800 | $21,250 | $93,550 |
| 2021 | $3,775 | $114,800 | $21,250 | $93,550 |
| 2020 | $2,999 | $71,050 | $21,250 | $49,800 |
| 2019 | $2,242 | $71,050 | $21,250 | $49,800 |
| 2018 | $2,242 | $71,050 | $21,250 | $49,800 |
| 2017 | $2,242 | $71,050 | $21,250 | $49,800 |
| 2016 | $2,314 | $58,975 | $8,750 | $50,225 |
| 2015 | $2,314 | $58,975 | $8,750 | $50,225 |
| 2014 | $2,314 | $58,975 | $8,750 | $50,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map