Seller's Agent in 2026
Sharon Sciacca
TLC Real Estate Services
(719) 859-6095
137 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $169,089 - $180,000
2 bedroom 1 bath compact cozy house with a great view of Fishers Peak. Great front porch to relax and enjoy the view. Fenced in front and back yard, with two fenced dog runs, a garden area, an outhouse that can be used as a tool shed or dog house, and a small greenhouse. Also has an older two car garage. House has updated wiring, windows, newer roof and gutters. Located in a quiet area of Trinidad. Has a full basement for storage, and a work area for hobbies, etc. Newer furnace, water heater and garbage disposal. Nice graveled driveway with a carport. Also included is the large lot next door. Don't want to miss this one. Call me today for your viewing.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
TLC Real Estate Services License #100029119 Listed on: 08/14/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucas Isha | $154,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Guegel Karen E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Guegel Karen E | $73,900 | None Available | |
| Leplatt Clayton T | $69,000 | None Available | |
| Stewart Susan M | $40,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Guegel Karen E | $53,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Leplatt Clayton T | $68,083 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/13/2026 01/13/26 | Sold | $154,500 | +3.0% | $207 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/18/2025 11/18/25 | For Sale | $150,000 | 0.0% | $201 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/18/2025 11/18/25 | Price Changed | $150,000 | -2.9% | $201 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/31/2025 10/31/25 | Off Market | $154,500 | -- | -- | |
| 10/02/2025 10/02/25 | Price Changed | $175,000 | -12.1% | $234 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/14/2025 08/14/25 | For Sale | $199,000 | +169.3% | $266 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/30/2015 10/30/15 | Sold | $73,900 | -- | $99 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/01/2015 10/01/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $386 | $11,830 | $1,180 | $10,650 |
| 2024 | $386 | $10,880 | $1,180 | $9,700 |
| 2023 | $386 | $7,200 | $780 | $6,420 |
| 2022 | $264 | $5,110 | $1,230 | $3,880 |
| 2021 | $268 | $5,250 | $1,260 | $3,990 |
| 2020 | $215 | $4,270 | $1,260 | $3,010 |
| 2019 | $2 | $4,270 | $1,260 | $3,010 |
| 2018 | $220 | $4,300 | $1,270 | $3,030 |
| 2017 | $214 | $4,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $231 | $4,753 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $239 | $4,753 | $1,407 | $3,346 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Sharon Sciacca
TLC Real Estate Services
(719) 859-6095
137 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Angela Sepulveda
Code of the West Real Estate LLC
(719) 583-1100
89 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Cindy Wold
TLC Real Estate Services
(719) 680-7279
106 Total Sales
Source: Spanish Peaks Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 25-914
APN: 10929300
Ask me questions while you tour the home.