809 Newcombe Rd Raleigh, NC 27610
South Raleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $232,956 - $300,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Newcombe Rd, Raleigh, NC 27610 and is currently estimated at $263,489, approximately $243 per square foot. 809 Newcombe Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Timber Drive Elementary, Lufkin Road Middle School, and Southeast Raleigh Magnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2000
Sold by
Sugg Samuel J and Sugg Laurie W
Bought by
Sterling Glenwood Village Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sterling Glenwood Village Llc | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $218,804 | $115,000 | $103,804 |
| 2024 | $2,020 | $230,338 | $115,000 | $115,338 |
| 2023 | $1,467 | $132,728 | $45,000 | $87,728 |
| 2022 | $1,364 | $132,728 | $45,000 | $87,728 |
| 2021 | $1,311 | $132,728 | $45,000 | $87,728 |
| 2020 | $1,288 | $132,728 | $45,000 | $87,728 |
| 2019 | $1,018 | $86,087 | $20,000 | $66,087 |
| 2018 | $961 | $86,087 | $20,000 | $66,087 |
| 2017 | $916 | $86,087 | $20,000 | $66,087 |
| 2016 | $0 | $86,087 | $20,000 | $66,087 |
| 2015 | -- | $96,350 | $34,000 | $62,350 |
| 2014 | -- | $96,350 | $34,000 | $62,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map