809 Parchmount Ave Kalamazoo, MI 49004
Burke Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $171,292 - $206,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Parchmount Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 and is currently estimated at $190,573, approximately $155 per square foot. 809 Parchmount Ave is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Parchment High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2021
Sold by
Lucille Longjohn Sharon
Bought by
Sharon Longjohn Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2012
Sold by
Dehollander Sharon Lucille
Bought by
Longjohn Sharon Lucille
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharon Longjohn Trust | -- | Charles R Bear Plc | |
| Longjohn Sharon Lucille | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,933 | $76,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,932 | $68,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,048 | $61,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,169 | $58,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,108 | $52,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,068 | $49,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,972 | $46,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,911 | $40,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $40,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $37,944 | $0 | $0 |