809 Parkway Ave Elgin, IL 60120
Cobblers Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $270,000 - $336,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,533
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Parkway Ave, Elgin, IL 60120 and is currently estimated at $305,704, approximately $199 per square foot. 809 Parkway Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Coleman Elementary School, Larsen Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2008
Sold by
Brooker Janet L
Bought by
Villagomez Martin and Villagomez Martina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,427
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$223,277
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2000
Sold by
Denk Ronald E and Denk Marcia L
Bought by
Rooker Janet L B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
8.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villagomez Martin | $160,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Rooker Janet L B | $141,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Villagomez Martin | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rooker Janet L B | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,803 | $26,000 | $4,935 | $21,065 |
| 2024 | $4,803 | $20,000 | $2,820 | $17,180 |
| 2023 | $4,638 | $20,000 | $2,820 | $17,180 |
| 2022 | $4,638 | $20,000 | $2,820 | $17,180 |
| 2021 | $4,264 | $15,705 | $1,938 | $13,767 |
| 2020 | $4,315 | $15,705 | $1,938 | $13,767 |
| 2019 | $4,358 | $17,647 | $1,938 | $15,709 |
| 2018 | $4,271 | $16,007 | $1,762 | $14,245 |
| 2017 | $4,278 | $16,007 | $1,762 | $14,245 |
| 2016 | $4,305 | $16,007 | $1,762 | $14,245 |
| 2015 | $3,753 | $13,304 | $1,586 | $11,718 |
| 2014 | $3,653 | $13,304 | $1,586 | $11,718 |
| 2013 | $3,919 | $14,537 | $1,586 | $12,951 |
Source: Public Records
Map