Estimated Value: $4,630,397 - $5,411,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
3,226
Sq Ft
$1,556/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Potato Patch Dr, Vail, CO 81657 and is currently estimated at $5,020,699, approximately $1,556 per square foot. 809 Potato Patch Dr is a home located in Eagle County with nearby schools including Red Sandstone Elementary School and Battle Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2019
Sold by
809 Potato Patch Drive Llc
Bought by
Wallace Ann Brownlee
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace Ann Brownlee | $3,350,000 | Title Company Of The Rockies |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $310,000 | $54,050 | $255,950 |
| 2024 | $12,571 | $264,310 | $79,370 | $184,940 |
| 2023 | $12,571 | $264,310 | $79,370 | $184,940 |
| 2022 | $10,868 | $211,480 | $50,090 | $161,390 |
| 2021 | $11,190 | $217,570 | $51,530 | $166,040 |
| 2020 | $9,988 | $196,800 | $45,810 | $150,990 |
| 2019 | $10,021 | $196,800 | $45,810 | $150,990 |
| 2018 | $8,277 | $159,330 | $55,350 | $103,980 |
| 2017 | $8,237 | $159,330 | $55,350 | $103,980 |
| 2016 | $6,581 | $128,710 | $33,150 | $95,560 |
| 2015 | -- | $81,200 | $33,140 | $48,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map