M
Seller's Agent in 2016
Maureen Gilroy
Ward Wight Sotheby's International Realty
Estimated Value: $1,200,000 - $1,722,000
Sought after Spring Lake Heights location! Classic cape on one of Spring Lake Heights most desirable streets. This home features 2 bedrooms on the first floor and a full bath, great functional kitchen that leads to a light and bright family and dining room addition. Hardwood floors and a gas fireplace add to the wonderful updates this home has to offer. The second floor offers two additional bedrooms, a full bath and storage. Full basement, detached garage and great fenced-in backyard make this home a wonderful option for many buyers. Much larger than it appears!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Maureen Gilroy
Ward Wight Sotheby's International Realty Listed on: 03/30/2016
Co-Listed By
Erin Kavanaugh
Ward Wight Sotheby's International Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maloney Jeremiah | -- | -- | |
| Cappiello Michael | $375,000 | Red Bank Title Agency Inc | |
| Mumm Mary Ellen | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maloney Jeremiah | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Maloney Jeremiah | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Cappiello Michael | $300,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/10/2016 06/10/16 | Sold | $520,000 | +38.7% | $368 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/31/2012 01/31/12 | Sold | $375,000 | -- | $265 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,423 | $1,045,300 | $567,000 | $478,300 |
| 2024 | $10,881 | $989,800 | $520,300 | $469,500 |
| 2023 | $10,881 | $971,500 | $513,000 | $458,500 |
| 2022 | $9,546 | $815,200 | $359,600 | $455,600 |
| 2021 | $9,546 | $707,100 | $313,200 | $393,900 |
| 2020 | $7,068 | $520,500 | $291,600 | $228,900 |
| 2019 | $7,053 | $514,100 | $291,600 | $222,500 |
| 2018 | $7,012 | $497,300 | $291,600 | $205,700 |
| 2017 | $6,728 | $494,700 | $291,600 | $203,100 |
| 2016 | $6,056 | $439,800 | $291,600 | $148,200 |
| 2015 | $5,986 | $436,000 | $291,600 | $144,400 |
| 2014 | $5,716 | $425,600 | $270,000 | $155,600 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2016
Maureen Gilroy
Ward Wight Sotheby's International Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Lorraine Allen
Ward Wight Sotheby's International Realty
(732) 500-1990
2 in this area
11 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2012
John Natale
Keller Williams Realty West Monmouth
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2012
Danielle Pepitone
Keller Williams Realty West Monmouth
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Erin Kavanaugh
Ward Wight Sotheby's International Realty
(732) 859-8366
7 in this area
63 Total Sales
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 21611983
APN: 48-00030-0000-00005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.