809 Rawson Ave Fremont, OH 43420
Estimated Value: $105,329 - $137,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,177
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Rawson Ave, Fremont, OH 43420 and is currently estimated at $122,332, approximately $103 per square foot. 809 Rawson Ave is a home located in Sandusky County with nearby schools including Fremont Ross High School, St. Ann Catholic School, and St. Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2016
Sold by
Dolweck Robert L and Dolweck Margaret M
Bought by
Henry Philip Wesley and Henry Christine Louise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henry Philip Wesley | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $845 | $23,980 | $5,290 | $18,690 |
| 2024 | $845 | $23,980 | $5,290 | $18,690 |
| 2023 | $883 | $21,430 | $4,730 | $16,700 |
| 2022 | $829 | $21,430 | $4,730 | $16,700 |
| 2021 | $856 | $21,430 | $4,730 | $16,700 |
| 2020 | $683 | $16,840 | $4,730 | $12,110 |
| 2019 | $682 | $16,840 | $4,730 | $12,110 |
| 2018 | $683 | $16,840 | $4,730 | $12,110 |
| 2017 | $622 | $15,270 | $4,730 | $10,540 |
| 2016 | $560 | $15,270 | $4,730 | $10,540 |
| 2015 | $551 | $15,270 | $4,730 | $10,540 |
| 2014 | $671 | $17,750 | $4,760 | $12,990 |
| 2013 | $657 | $17,750 | $4,760 | $12,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map