Seller's Agent in 2023
Jamie Ritchie
Wendt Key Team Realty Ltd
(419) 559-9590
83 in this area
177 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $82,000 - $119,000
Great kitchen space, loads of oak cabinets and counter space...kitchen appliances that stay include refrigerator, range & dishwasher. Generous living space. Main floor laundry room with double sink and plenty of storage cabinets...washer and dryer stay. Main floor bathroom. Full basement, gas forced air furnace, circuit breakers. Fenced in backyard with storage shed, lawn mower stays.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lippert Wendy | $56,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wax Kyla J | $51,500 | -- | |
| Stul Thelma L | -- | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wax Kyla J | $49,955 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/22/2023 05/22/23 | Sold | $56,000 | -6.5% | $55 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/05/2023 05/05/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/18/2023 04/18/23 | For Sale | $59,900 | -- | $59 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $702 | $19,430 | $4,690 | $14,740 |
| 2024 | $702 | $19,430 | $4,690 | $14,740 |
| 2023 | $732 | $17,360 | $4,200 | $13,160 |
| 2022 | $688 | $17,360 | $4,200 | $13,160 |
| 2021 | $710 | $17,360 | $4,200 | $13,160 |
| 2020 | $604 | $14,560 | $4,200 | $10,360 |
| 2019 | $235 | $14,560 | $4,200 | $10,360 |
| 2018 | $236 | $14,560 | $4,200 | $10,360 |
| 2017 | $184 | $13,270 | $4,200 | $9,070 |
| 2016 | $161 | $13,270 | $4,200 | $9,070 |
| 2015 | $159 | $13,270 | $4,200 | $9,070 |
| 2014 | $238 | $15,230 | $4,240 | $10,990 |
| 2013 | $233 | $15,230 | $4,240 | $10,990 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Jamie Ritchie
Wendt Key Team Realty Ltd
(419) 559-9590
83 in this area
177 Total Sales
W
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Wendy Lippert
Polter Real Estate
Ask me questions while you tour the home.