NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $207,000 - $216,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,632 Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Evaporated cooling system
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • Central Heating

About This Home

As of June 2022

Older well kept home located in Central Area. Features 3 Bedrooms, 2 bath. Has 2 Living areas, Laundry room includes Washer and Dryer, Kitchen comes with Refrigerator, Stove/Oven Gas, Dishwasher. Has a detached one car Garage with storage. Front rock landscape, nice size back yard with trees will require maintenance. Close to I-10 (approximately 10 min) NO PETS, Evaporative Air

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Claudia Almeraz

El Paso Home Rentals License #0672397 Listed on: 06/22/2022

Last Renter's Agent

Claudia Almeraz

El Paso Home Rentals License #0672397

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 6,752

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,632 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 6/22/22
  • Tenant pays for all utilities, electricity, gas, water, trash collection
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number L68199902506100

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

6,752 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Owner Pays: None
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities, Electricity, Gas, Water, Trash Collection
  • Available Date: 2022-06-22

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1950
  • ResoLotFeatures: Standard Lot
  • Subdivision Name: Loretto Place
  • Architectural Style: 1 Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • ResoWindowFeatures: Blinds, Drapes
  • Location Tax Legal:Elementary School: Hillside
  • Location Tax Legal:Middle School: Ross
  • Location Tax Legal:High School: Burges
  • Style:_one_ Story: Yes
  • Flooring:Carpet: Yes
  • WindowsTreatments:Blinds: Yes
  • Location Tax Legal:Parcel Number2: L68199902506100
  • General Property Info:Handicap Accessible: No
  • General Property Info:_pound_ of StoriesProperty2: 1
  • General Property Info:Guard HseSvc: No
  • General Property Info:Pool: No
  • General Property Info:HOA Fees YN: No
  • General Property Info:Pets: No
  • General Property Info:Laundry Location: Room
  • Sq Ft Level One: Yes
  • Lease Terms:_one_2 Months: Yes
  • Flooring:Ceramic Tile3: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Cooling:Evaporative Cooling: Yes
  • Terms:No Pets: Yes
  • Garage:Garage Spaces2: 1
  • WindowsTreatments:Drapes: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Carpet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • General Property Info:_pound_ Bedrooms: 3
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Free-Standing Gas Oven: Yes
  • General Property Info:Total Baths3: 2.0
  • Carpet:All Bedrooms: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Detached: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Gas Oven, Refrigerator

Association/Amenities

  • Association Amenities:None3: Yes

Closed on
Jul 29, 2020
Sold by
Espinosa Living Trust
Bought by
Haddox Grace Catherine and Chavez Basilio
Current Estimated Value
$212,446

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,840
Interest Rate
3.1%
Estimated Equity
$122,606

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2019
Sold by
Espinosa Maria Luz and Elerick Maria Luz
Bought by
Espinosa Maria Luz and Espinosa Living Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Haddox Grace Catherine $102,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/28/2022 06/28/22 Rented $1,400 0.0% --
06/24/2022 06/24/22 Under Contract -- -- --
06/22/2022 06/22/22 For Rent $1,400 +16.7% --
06/01/2021 06/01/21 Rented $1,200 0.0% --
05/10/2021 05/10/21 For Rent $1,200 -- --
Source: Greater El Paso Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,688 $189,912 $29,578 $160,334
2024 $4,688 $189,912 $29,578 $160,334
2023 $4,164 $150,513 $16,902 $133,611
2022 $3,986 $134,662 $16,902 $117,760
2021 $3,468 $111,072 $16,902 $94,170
2020 $3,126 $101,692 $15,672 $86,020
2018 $2,991 $101,067 $15,672 $85,395
2017 $2,713 $96,327 $15,672 $80,655
2016 $2,713 $96,327 $15,672 $80,655
2015 $1,393 $96,327 $15,672 $80,655
2014 $1,393 $88,778 $15,672 $73,106
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater El Paso Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 865181

Greater El Paso Association of REALTORS®

APN: L681-999-0250-6100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.