809 Rodeo St Gillette, WY 82718
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $326,869
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,132
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Rodeo St, Gillette, WY 82718 and is currently estimated at $312,717, approximately $276 per square foot. 809 Rodeo St is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Westwood High School, Paintbrush Elementary School, and Sage Valley Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,843 | $21,516 | $4,093 | $17,423 |
| 2024 | $18 | $26,208 | $5,247 | $20,961 |
| 2023 | $1,787 | $25,402 | $5,247 | $20,155 |
| 2022 | $1,500 | $21,255 | $4,050 | $17,205 |
| 2021 | $1,402 | $20,547 | $4,050 | $16,497 |
| 2020 | $1,377 | $20,238 | $4,050 | $16,188 |
| 2019 | $1,348 | $19,847 | $4,050 | $15,797 |
| 2018 | $1,292 | $19,111 | $4,050 | $15,061 |
| 2017 | $1,316 | $19,509 | $4,009 | $15,500 |
| 2016 | $1,365 | $20,204 | $3,800 | $16,404 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,023 | $3,800 | $15,223 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,151 | $3,800 | $15,351 |
Source: Public Records
Map