816 Rodeo St Gillette, WY 82718
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $316,462
3
Beds
2
Baths
920
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 816 Rodeo St, Gillette, WY 82718 and is currently estimated at $305,616, approximately $332 per square foot. 816 Rodeo St is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Westwood High School, Paintbrush Elementary School, and Sage Valley Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2021
Sold by
Crawford Jonathan Trever
Bought by
Smith Dylon and Smith Ashtyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,555
Outstanding Balance
$229,087
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$76,529
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2020
Sold by
Bagnarello Adolfo E and Bagnarello Jessica
Bought by
Crawford Jonathan Trever
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,272
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2008
Sold by
Garcia Samuel P and Garcia Bobbie
Bought by
Bagnarello Adolfo E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,812
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Dylon | -- | None Available | |
| Crawford Jonathan Trever | -- | None Available | |
| Bagnarello Adolfo E | -- | Stewart Title Comapny Of Gil |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Dylon | $255,555 | |
| Previous Owner | Crawford Jonathan Trever | $237,272 | |
| Previous Owner | Bagnarello Adolfo E | $181,812 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,886 | $20,877 | $3,987 | $16,890 |
| 2024 | $19 | $26,820 | $5,112 | $21,708 |
| 2023 | $1,836 | $26,099 | $5,112 | $20,987 |
| 2022 | $1,545 | $21,899 | $3,915 | $17,984 |
| 2021 | $1,400 | $20,523 | $3,915 | $16,608 |
| 2020 | $1,248 | $18,345 | $3,915 | $14,430 |
| 2019 | $1,213 | $17,856 | $3,915 | $13,941 |
| 2018 | $1,163 | $17,208 | $3,915 | $13,293 |
| 2017 | $1,193 | $17,685 | $4,009 | $13,676 |
| 2016 | $1,208 | $17,883 | $3,420 | $14,463 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,887 | $3,420 | $13,467 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,908 | $3,420 | $13,488 |
Source: Public Records
Map