809 Rose St Denton, TX 76209
Downtown Denton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $178,032 - $225,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
852
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Rose St, Denton, TX 76209 and is currently estimated at $204,008, approximately $239 per square foot. 809 Rose St is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Alice Moore Alexander, Calhoun Middle School, and Guyer High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $965 | $123,145 | $59,936 | $67,950 |
| 2024 | $2,161 | $111,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $747 | $101,773 | $59,936 | $102,182 |
| 2022 | $1,964 | $92,521 | $37,460 | $79,787 |
| 2021 | $1,870 | $90,360 | $26,971 | $63,389 |
| 2020 | $1,748 | $76,464 | $26,971 | $64,921 |
| 2019 | $1,659 | $69,513 | $26,971 | $64,566 |
| 2018 | $1,527 | $63,194 | $26,971 | $54,932 |
| 2017 | $1,420 | $57,449 | $26,971 | $48,339 |
| 2016 | $971 | $52,226 | $18,730 | $33,496 |
| 2015 | $1,090 | $54,936 | $18,730 | $36,206 |
| 2013 | -- | $53,432 | $18,730 | $34,702 |
Source: Public Records
Map