Seller's Agent in 2025
Dallas Riceman
Paragon Realty
(678) 435-1707
92 in this area
94 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $174,000
This is a beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom 2 bath home nestled on a gorgeous property. Enjoy the shaded lawn with lush greenery and relax to the sound of the fresh running stream at the back of the yard. No corners cut here! New HVCA system, Hot-water heater, roof and so much more. Located within walking distance to shops, dinning doctor's offices and just a short drive to Historic Downtown Griffin. With so many interior features such as his and her master closets, a modern kitchen and a 4th bedroom, this spacious home will have you sold from the moment you walk through the door. Schedule your private showing today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez David A | $153,000 | -- | |
| Leading Edge Properties Llc | $35,000 | -- | |
| Peeples Jeffery S | -- | -- | |
| Peeples Jeffery S | $15,000 | -- | |
| Parks Edward | $12,000 | -- | |
| Landrum William D | $5,500 | -- | |
| City Of Griffin | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez David A | $149,572 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/06/2025 08/06/25 | Sold | $153,000 | +2.1% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/24/2025 06/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/19/2025 06/19/25 | For Sale | $149,900 | 0.0% | $139 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/17/2025 06/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/04/2025 06/04/25 | For Sale | $149,900 | +252.7% | $139 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/26/2023 06/26/23 | Sold | $42,500 | -- | $39 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/14/2023 05/14/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,012 | $26,497 | $2,400 | $24,097 |
| 2024 | $990 | $17,296 | $2,400 | $14,896 |
| 2023 | $535 | $12,042 | $2,400 | $9,642 |
| 2022 | $429 | $10,741 | $2,400 | $8,341 |
| 2021 | $408 | $10,217 | $2,400 | $7,817 |
| 2020 | $408 | $10,217 | $2,400 | $7,817 |
| 2019 | $416 | $10,217 | $2,400 | $7,817 |
| 2018 | $253 | $9,342 | $2,400 | $6,942 |
| 2017 | $376 | $9,102 | $2,160 | $6,942 |
| 2016 | $382 | $9,102 | $2,160 | $6,942 |
| 2015 | $389 | $9,102 | $2,160 | $6,942 |
| 2014 | $400 | $9,102 | $2,160 | $6,942 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Dallas Riceman
Paragon Realty
(678) 435-1707
92 in this area
94 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Eugene Plummer
Keller Williams Realty
(678) 480-7388
1 in this area
88 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Sean Cooper
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate
(404) 843-2500
2 in this area
4 Total Sales
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10536306
APN: 031-01-019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.