809 S Holt Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57103
East Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $186,000 - $223,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 S Holt Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $205,647, approximately $238 per square foot. 809 S Holt Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, Washington High School, and Sioux Falls Christian Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2014
Sold by
Kristina R Kristina R and Pierson Linda
Bought by
Burmeister Marshae and Horstman Gavin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,333
Outstanding Balance
$67,818
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$137,829
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2013
Sold by
Stewart Ryan
Bought by
Stewart Kristina R and Pierson Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burmeister Marshae | $92,000 | Getty Abstract & Title Comp | |
| Stewart Kristina R | -- | Dataquick Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burmeister Marshae | $90,333 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,269 | $165,500 | $26,100 | $139,400 |
| 2024 | $2,269 | $149,600 | $26,100 | $123,500 |
| 2023 | $2,182 | $152,200 | $26,100 | $126,100 |
| 2022 | $2,184 | $143,900 | $26,100 | $117,800 |
| 2021 | $1,746 | $120,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,746 | $109,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,618 | $99,236 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,518 | $95,432 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,384 | $93,484 | $21,764 | $71,720 |
| 2016 | $1,384 | $84,962 | $20,484 | $64,478 |
| 2015 | $1,391 | $82,253 | $20,484 | $61,769 |
| 2014 | $1,340 | $82,253 | $20,484 | $61,769 |
Source: Public Records
Map